Here are our finalists and winners.

Due to the 2020 Covid19 Pandemic our Awards evening had to be postponed twice. We therefore made the decision to have an awards evening digitally so we could celebrate with our first Merseyside and Chester PA finalists. We want to thank all our finalists for their patience and we look forward to holding a live in-person event later in the year so the finalists and winners can celebrate in style!

We are raising money for Radio City Cash for Kids and you can still donate here:
https://www.cashforkidsgive.co.uk/campaign/radio-city-general-fundraising/fundraisers/the-pa-hub/


Rising Star

Sponsored by Marriott Liverpool City Centre Liverpool 

*****

Finalists

Rebecca Bowers, Liverpool City Council

Shirley Gleadhill, Hadlow Edwards Wealth Management Ltd

Rebecca Weeks, Chester Zoo

*****

Runner-up

Kate Isaacson, Chester Zoo

*****

Winner

Laura Haydock, RB Surveyor Services Ltd


Outstanding Charity Work

Sponsored by Executive Support Magazine

*****

Finalists

Jackie Henderson, University of Liverpool

Emily Mooney, Hadlow Edwards Wealth Management Ltd

Sue Morton, Formerly White Oak UK

*****

Runner-up

Tracy Roberts, ENWL

*****

Winner

Steph Smith, Shape Engineering


Members’ Member Liverpool

Sponsored by Sam Teale Productions

*****

Finalists

Louise De La Rosa, Liverpool John Moores University

Debbie Green, The Mosslands School

Paula Harding, Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine

Rebecca Reason, SysGroup

Sandra Wainwright, Merseyside Fire & Rescue Service

*****

Winner

Laura Jones, NHS Liverpool Clinical Commissioning Group


Members’ Member Chester

Sponsored by Chester & North Wales PA Network

*****

Finalists

Laura Haydock, RB Surveyor Services Ltd

Kate Isaacson, Chester Zoo

Sue Morton, Formerly White Oak UK

Katy Tilston, Hadlow Edwards Wealth Management Ltd

*****

Winner

Ann Qian, University of Chester


Best Organised Event

Sponsored by Aloft Hotel Liverpool

*****

Finalist

Steph Smith, Shape Engineering

*****

Winner

Alex Dunn, Arup


Employer of the Year

Sponsored by Hard Days Night Hotel

*****

Finalist

Hadlow Edwards Wealth Management Ltd

*****

Winner

Arup


Above and Beyond

Sponsored by Hotel Indigo Liverpool

*****

Finalists

Rebecca Green, RB Surveyor Services Ltd

Paula Harding, Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine

*****
Winner

Fiona Clarke, Hadlow Edwards Wealth Management Ltd


Best PA Team

Sponsored by VR:VE Liverpool

*****

Finalists

Hadlow Edwards PA Team, Hadlow Edwards Wealth Managment Ltd

*****
Winner

PA Team, Office for Nuclear Regulation


Best Boss

Sponsored by Hays Recruitment

*****
Finalists

Richard Bolshaw, RB Surveyor Services Ltd

Phil Garrigan, Merseyside Fire & Rescue Service

Phil Padfield, Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine

*****
Winner

Garry Banks, Arup


Lifetime Achievement

Sponsored by Liverpool Convention Bureau

*****

Finalists

Tracy Roberts, ENWL

Rosie Thompson, Exscientia

*****
Winner

Sandra Wainwright, Merseyside Fire & Rescue Service


Special Ann Dunford Award

Sponsored by The PA Hub

*****
For outstanding contribution within the profession
Winner

Rosie Thompson, Exscientia


Chester PA of the Year

Sponsored by Chester Grosvenor Hotel

*****
Winners

Sue Morton, Formerly White Oak UK

Emma Powell, Chester Zoo


Merseyside PA of the Year

Sponsored by Quest Liverpool City Centre Apartments

*****
Finalists

Jackie Henderson, University of Liverpool

Jennifer McNab, Survitec

Tracy Roberts, ENWL

Claire Stephens, KPMG LLP

Sandra Wainwright, Merseyside Fire & Rescue Service

*****
Runner-up

Louise De La Rosa, Liverpool John Moores University

*****
Winner

Paula Harding, Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine


THANKS TO ALL OUR FINALISTS, WINNERS, JUDGES & SPONSORS.

A HUGE THANKS TO OUR PRODUCTION COMPANY – SAM TEALE PRODUCTIONS.

Become a member...